Results - Archive

Note in mat results and others, Shebbear Team scores are shown first.

Nid Date Team Opposition Team Points Mat 1 Mat 2 Results, general information Edit link
2038 13/12/2018 - 08:45 Tony Stephens Trophy Hartland 24 - 9 12 - 12 A points win puts Shebbear into the quarter finals
2045 11/12/2018 - 08:30 Acorns Morwenstow Hawkers 1 13 - 17 15 - 13
2186 10/12/2018 - 09:45 Merton League Wick A 0 11 - 18
2185 04/12/2018 - 09:45 Merton League Hatherleigh 2 20 - 15
2044 04/12/2018 - 08:30 Acorns South Molton Squirrels 2 29 - 9 14 - 28
2027 29/11/2018 - 08:45 Oaks Merton 3 31 - 6 16 - 14
2014 28/11/2018 - 09:15 Stones Holsworthy Oaks 1 18 - 16 16 - 24
2184 26/11/2018 - 09:45 Merton League Westward Ho! 2 21 - 11
2043 26/11/2018 - 08:30 Acorns South Molton Millers 1.5 14 - 18 24 - 20
2026 22/11/2018 - 08:30 Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs 3 21 - 20 16 - 14
2013 21/11/2018 - 09:15 Stones Strand Strollers 2 20 - 12 14 - 18
2115 19/11/2018 - 01:00 Match Play cancelled to be rearranged
2025 16/11/2018 - 08:30 Oaks Woolsery Wasps 0.5 17 - 17 12 - 15
2012 13/11/2018 - 09:00 Stones Braunton 1.5 17 - 21 20 - 16
2183 09/11/2018 - 09:45 Merton League Rearranged cancelled - now Friday March 8th
2037 08/11/2018 - 08:45 Alan Wright Trophy Hartland 0 After the two matches - Shebbear were 11 shots down.
2042 07/11/2018 - 08:30 Acorns Holsworthy Elms 3 31 - 4 17 - 14
2041 30/10/2018 - 08:30 Acorns Anstey 3 20 - 13 25 - 5
2182 29/10/2018 - 19:30 Merton League Merton 2 27 - 10
2024 18/10/2018 - 08:30 Oaks Christchurch Saints 3 44 - 4 24 - 13
2011 17/10/2018 - 09:00 Stones South Molton Otters 1 19 - 12 14 - 26
2052 04/10/2018 - 08:45 Acorns Goodleigh Cherries 0 15 - 16 13 - 29
2009 29/08/2018 - 19:15 Devils High Bickington 1 11 - 17 22 - 19
2008 16/08/2018 - 19:00 Devils Westward Ho! 1 10 - 20 20 - 14
2007 09/08/2018 - 19:00 Devils Bishops Nympton 3 19 - 15 34 - 6
2006 30/07/2018 - 19:00 Devils Westward Ho! 3 23 - 19 19 - 14
2005 09/07/2018 - 19:00 Devils Woolsery Buzzers 2 36 - 6 18 - 19
2004 21/06/2018 - 19:00 Devils Christchurch Angels 1 21 - 14 8 - 38
2000 13/06/2018 - 18:45 Devils Woolsery Buzzers 3 23 - 7 22 - 9
1999 30/05/2018 - 18:45 Devils Bishops Nympton 1 10 - 22 22 - 12
1978 24/05/2018 (All day) Devils Christchurch Angels 0 16 - 21 15 - 22
2001 17/05/2018 - 18:45 Devils High Bickington 2 22 - 14 10 - 15
1308 20/03/2018 - 10:00 Stones High Bickington 0 12 - 26 12 - 23
1918 15/03/2018 - 10:45 Acorns Halwill 3 28 - 11 30 - 9
1924 15/03/2018 - 08:45 Stones Strand Strollers 0 21 - 24 14 - 17
1900 09/03/2018 - 22:45 Oaks Wick 3 19 - 13 32 - 9
1935 08/03/2018 - 17:15 Oaks Yarnscombe 0 13 - 17 16 - 25
1307 08/03/2018 - 10:00 Stones Hatherleigh 1 15 - 21 19 - 14
1910 07/03/2018 - 23:00 Acorns Fremington Flippers 2.5 14 - 10 18 - 18
1934 28/02/2018 - 07:45 Oaks Yarnscombe 0 7 - 16 16 - 19
1306 27/02/2018 - 10:00 Stones Strand Strollers 3 28 - 6 20 - 16
1929 22/02/2018 - 17:45 Acorns Ilfracombe Hawks 2 31 - 8 8 - 21
1899 21/02/2018 - 22:45 Oaks Wick 1 16 - 12 11 - 19
1305 20/02/2018 - 10:00 Stones Holsworthy Oaks 1 10 - 15 17 - 15
1909 15/02/2018 - 23:00 Acorns Ilfracombe Hawks 2 13 - 17 24 - 11
1906 13/02/2018 - 23:00 Acorns Merton 3 17 - 11 39 - 1
1912 08/02/2018 - 23:00 Acorns Anstey 3 21 - 10 32 - 10
1898 07/02/2018 - 22:45 Alan Wright Trophy Yarnscombe Perhaps next year!
1897 01/02/2018 - 22:45 Oaks South Molton Ferrets 2 34 - 9 12 - 17
1303 31/01/2018 - 09:45 Stones High Bickington 0 16 - 17 10 - 22
1896 25/01/2018 - 22:45 Alan Wright Trophy Yarnscombe After the first leg Shebbear are 7 shots down.
1908 23/01/2018 - 23:00 Acorns Winkleigh Typhoons 0 11 - 19 13 - 20
1930 23/01/2018 - 17:45 Stones Christchurch Sinners 3 38 - 10 24 - 12
1302 18/01/2018 - 09:45 Stones Christchurch Sinners 3 25 - 8 21 - 18
1907 15/01/2018 - 23:00 Acorns Hartland 3 23 - 15 22 - 9
1895 11/01/2018 - 22:45 Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs 3 23 - 13 20 - 9
1917 10/01/2018 - 10:45 Acorns Halwill 0 13 - 14 12 - 17
1905 19/12/2017 - 23:00 Acorns Merton 1 10 - 22 21 - 11
1894 14/12/2017 - 22:45 Oaks Stratton 3 38 - 4 18 - 13
1301 12/12/2017 - 09:45 Stones Strand Strollers Cancelled, new date 13th March
1911 07/12/2017 - 23:00 Acorns Anstey 3 14 - 12 19 - 16
1311 05/12/2017 - 10:00 Oaks Stratton 3 20 - 11 25 - 12
1854 04/12/2017 - 19:00 Match Play Gordon and Julia will play the final
1904 30/11/2017 - 23:00 Acorns Fremington Flippers 2 29 - 5 15 - 16
1300 28/11/2017 - 09:45 Stones Holsworthy Oaks 3 24 - 15 23 - 12
1921 27/11/2017 - 08:30 Tony Stephens Trophy Torrington 0 7 - 19 13 - 14 Torrington go through to the next round. Good luck to them.
1915 23/11/2017 - 09:00 Alan Wright Trophy Goodleigh 20 shots down after away leg. Shebbear won 61 - 20
1310 22/11/2017 - 10:00 Oaks South Molton Ferrets 3 17 - 10 15 - 14
1903 16/11/2017 - 23:00 Acorns Ilfracombe Hawks cancelled to be rearranged
1299 14/11/2017 - 09:45 Stones Christchurch Sinners cancelled to be rearranged
1851 13/11/2017 - 19:00 Four Wood Singles Semi finalists; Jenny, Gordon, Rich, Tiny
1309 09/11/2017 - 10:00 Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs 2 14 - 19 22 - 12
1298 02/11/2017 - 09:45 Stones Hatherleigh 0 15 - 19 14 - 19
1902 31/10/2017 - 22:45 Acorns Hartland 2 35 - 3 16 - 17
1848 23/10/2017 - 19:00 Pairs Final - Julia & Kevin vs Brenda & Maura
1901 17/10/2017 - 22:45 Acorns Winkleigh Typhoons 3 20 - 8 23 - 18
1297 10/10/2017 - 09:45 Stones Westward Ho! Surfers 3 19 - 9 20 - 18
1914 04/10/2017 - 09:00 Alan Wright Trophy Goodleigh Overall; singles 23-16 pairs 20-17 triples 23-18 fours 23-17
1206 16/03/2017 - 19:30 Oaks Yarnscombe 0 6 - 28 11 - 27
1218 14/03/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Hartland 3 18 - 13 17 - 9
1230 13/03/2017 - 14:00 Stones Westward Ho! Surfers 0 16 - 20 7 - 32
1228 10/03/2017 - 14:00 Stones Woolsery Buzzers 3 26 - 20 21 - 14
1217 09/03/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Christchurch Sinners 2 16 - 12 16 - 17
1291 03/03/2017 (All day) Stones Instow 1 26 - 9 5 - 29
1205 02/03/2017 - 19:30 Oaks South Molton Ferrets 3 22 - 10 17 - 10
1216 28/02/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Holsworthy Oaks 3 28 - 12 24 - 14
1204 23/02/2017 - 19:30 Oaks Christchurch Angels 3 14 - 13 39 - 3
1203 20/02/2017 - 19:30 Oaks Westward Ho! 0 20 - 12 14 - 22
1292 16/02/2017 - 23:15 Tony Stephens Trophy Yarnscombe 0 15 - 25 7 - 25
1215 09/02/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Strand Strollers 3 36 - 3 27 - 11
1227 08/02/2017 - 14:00 Stones High Bickington 0 4 - 28 13 - 18
1202 02/02/2017 - 19:30 Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs 2.5 22 - 12 17 - 17
1226 27/01/2017 - 14:00 Stones Hatherleigh 3 15 - 11 16 - 15
1214 26/01/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Winkleigh 3 15 - 13 17 - 10
1263 23/01/2017 - 10:15 Oaks Christchurch Angels 3 40 - 10 28 - 9
1200 19/01/2017 - 19:30 Oaks Yarnscombe 1.5 21 - 15 14 - 8
1213 18/01/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Winkleigh 2.5 14 - 14 15 - 12
1225 13/01/2017 - 14:00 Stones Instow This fixture will now be played on Friday 3rd March
1212 12/01/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Merton 3 30 - 8 19 - 11
1257 09/01/2017 - 10:15 Tony Stephens Trophy Sutcombe Skylarks 14 - 17 34 - 12 Shebbear move in to the semi-finals.
1199 05/01/2017 - 19:30 Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs 0.5 12 - 21 18 - 18
1285 19/12/2016 - 07:30 Tony Stephens Trophy Morwenstow Hawkers 15 - 15 19 - 15 A win puts Shebbear into the quarter finals
1211 13/12/2016 - 14:00 Acorns Strand Strollers 3 21 - 12 27 - 10
1198 08/12/2016 - 19:30 Oaks Stratton 2 25 - 5 20 - 22
1210 02/12/2016 - 14:00 Acorns Holsworthy Oaks 3 37 - 10 30 - 9
1224 29/11/2016 - 14:00 Stones Woolsery Buzzers 3 19 - 13 16 - 12
1223 25/11/2016 - 14:00 Stones Strand Reds 3 19 - 11 18 - 13
1196 24/11/2016 - 19:30 Oaks Wick 2 24 - 7 15 - 16
1209 18/11/2016 - 14:00 Acorns Hartland 2 21 - 12 12 - 16
1222 15/11/2016 - 14:00 Stones Hatherleigh 3 17 - 13 21 - 13
1195 10/11/2016 - 19:30 Oaks Westward Ho! 3 18 - 11 22 - 12
1208 09/11/2016 - 14:00 Acorns Merton 3 18 - 13 21 - 12
1241 03/11/2016 - 19:45 Alan Wright Trophy Winkleigh Typhoons 0 After a valiant effort Shebbear lost to a very strong Winkleigh team.
1221 03/11/2016 - 14:00 Stones Westward Ho! Surfers 1.5 19 - 17 16 - 18
1240 31/10/2016 - 13:30 Tony Stephens Trophy Hartland Reds 3 18 - 11 25 - 10
1194 27/10/2016 - 19:30 Oaks South Molton Ferrets 3 20 - 14 25 - 8
1220 25/10/2016 - 14:00 Stones Instow 0 9 - 29 11 - 20
1207 20/10/2016 - 14:00 Acorns Christchurch Sinners 3 37 - 7 36 - 5
1235 13/10/2016 - 19:30 Alan Wright Trophy Winkleigh Typhoons After the home leg it's a draw 34 points each
1219 12/10/2016 - 14:00 Stones High Bickington 1 14 - 12 12 - 16
1193 06/10/2016 - 19:30 Oaks Stratton 3 23 - 16 27 - 10
489 31/03/2016 (All day) Oaks Christchurch Sinners 2 18 - 20 23 - 10
516 15/03/2016 (All day) Stones Stratton Newcomers 3 25 - 10 15 - 13
513 07/03/2016 (All day) Acorns Westward Ho! Surfers 2.5 32 - 9 20 - 20
1185 04/03/2016 - 08:45 Alan Wright Trophy Yarnscombe 0 a loss of 42 shots to the impressive Yarnscombe side
519 03/03/2016 (All day) Stones Goodleigh Cherries 1 13 - 10 15 - 20
528 03/03/2016 (All day) Oaks Merton 3 19 - 10 19 - 14
504 01/03/2016 (All day) Acorns Braunton 2 46 - 9 17 - 19
495 25/02/2016 (All day) Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs 1 4 - 23 16 - 14
1187 24/02/2016 - 00:45 Tony Stephens Trophy Sutcombe Skylarks 0 0 - 1 0 - 1
521 23/02/2016 (All day) Stones Hatherleigh 0 12 - 16 11 - 25
502 16/02/2016 (All day) Oaks Stratton 3 16 - 10 19 - 8
1184 11/02/2016 - 08:45 Alan Wright Trophy Yarnscombe 0
501 10/02/2016 (All day) Oaks Yarnscombe 1 17 - 16 7 - 14
510 09/02/2016 (All day) Acorns Strand Reds 3 42 - 6 23 - 14
498 04/02/2016 (All day) Oaks Wick 2
524 03/02/2016 (All day) Stones Stratton Newcomers 2 42 - 23
514 02/02/2016 (All day) Acorns Woolsery Buzzers 3
1181 29/01/2016 - 19:30 Tony Stephens Trophy Winkleigh Typhoons 3 20 - 15 33 - 4
503 28/01/2016 (All day) Oaks Westward Ho! 0 15 - 20 13 - 17
507 27/01/2016 (All day) Acorns High Bickington 0 15 - 21 14 - 24
526 26/01/2016 (All day) Stones Torrington Reds 3 48 - 35
499 22/01/2016 (All day) Oaks Wick 1 12 - 14 17 - 16
509 20/01/2016 (All day) Acorns Merton 2 11 - 16 27 - 10
490 14/01/2016 (All day) Oaks Merton 3 26 - 12 23 - 12
522 12/01/2016 (All day) Stones Winkleigh 2.5 16 - 16 19 - 18
492 07/01/2016 (All day) Oaks South Molton Ferrets 3 19 - 12 22 - 7
508 05/01/2016 (All day) Acorns Merton 3 26 - 11 20 - 13
530 17/12/2015 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Goodleigh 3 a win by 32 shots puts us in the next round
512 15/12/2015 (All day) Acorns Westward Ho! Surfers 3 28 - 8 21 - 6
496 10/12/2015 (All day) Oaks Stratton 3
497 03/12/2015 (All day) Oaks Westward Ho! 3 20 - 9 23 - 12
511 02/12/2015 (All day) Acorns Strand Reds 3 20 - 15 12 - 11
1178 30/11/2015 - 19:00 Tony Stephens Trophy Christchurch Sinners 3 23 - 7 16 - 15 A win puts Shebbear into the Quarter finals
517 26/11/2015 (All day) Stones Christchurch Angels 3 20 - 11 20 - 13
529 25/11/2015 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Goodleigh 0 2 shots down going into the home leg in December
527 17/11/2015 (All day) Stones Torrington Reds 3 23 - 7 16 - 15
493 12/11/2015 (All day) Oaks South Molton Ferrets 0 11 - 17 21 - 23
506 10/11/2015 (All day) Acorns High Bickington 3 19 - 13 22 - 12
500 05/11/2015 (All day) Oaks Yarnscombe 2 15 - 21 26 - 10
1171 29/10/2015 - 08:45 Oaks 3 13 - 17 25 - 11 Through to the next round to meet Christchurch
518 27/10/2015 (All day) Stones Goodleigh Cherries 1.5 11 - 23 20 - 8
494 22/10/2015 (All day) Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs 3 22 - 10 19 - 13
523 20/10/2015 (All day) Stones Winkleigh 2 15 - 16 18 - 12
520 13/10/2015 (All day) Stones Hatherleigh 0 27 - 39
488 01/10/2015 (All day) Oaks Christchurch Sinners 3 17 - 14 30 - 8
372 12/03/2015 (All day) Oaks 3 24 - 11 33 - 9
380 05/03/2015 (All day) Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs 1.5 23 - 15 12 - 20
457 04/03/2015 (All day) Stones Merton 2 9 - 12 24 - 11
383 26/02/2015 (All day) Oaks Wick 0 15 - 18 14 - 15
453 24/02/2015 (All day) Acorns Torrington Reds 3 27 - 6 15 - 9
454 24/02/2015 (All day) Stones Hatherleigh 0 10 - 43 13 - 17
483 20/02/2015 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Braunton 40 - 30 A win in 3 disciplines gave Shebbear an 8 shot victory over 2 legs
484 12/02/2015 (All day) Oaks Yarnscombe 0 13 - 27 3 - 40
445 10/02/2015 (All day) Acorns Winkleigh cancelled after South Molton withdraw from the league
482 02/02/2015 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Braunton -2 Only 2 shots down after a difficult away leg. Fantastic result
375 29/01/2015 (All day) Oaks South Molton Ferrets 3 30 - 9 24 - 10
437 27/01/2015 (All day) Acorns Hatherleigh 2 28 - 8 9 - 18
438 27/01/2015 (All day) Stones Torrington Reds 2 38 - 26
435 22/01/2015 (All day) Acorns Hatherleigh 3 21 - 11 17 - 13
433 20/01/2015 (All day) Stones Stratton Newcomers 1.5 27 - 11 7 - 23
429 13/01/2015 (All day) Acorns Merton 3 30 - 5 24 - 5
382 16/12/2014 (All day) Oaks Wick 2 16 - 20 22 - 17
421 09/12/2014 (All day) Stones Stratton Newcomers 0 10 - 19 11 - 27
479 05/12/2014 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Torrington 25 - 16 18 - 11 A win puts Shebbear into the next round
418 04/12/2014 (All day) Stones Winkleigh Tornados Winkleigh have withdrawn from division7
481 04/12/2014 (All day) Acorns Stratton Newcomers 3 37 - 8 19 - 12
373 03/12/2014 (All day) Oaks 0 8 - 20 12 - 14
377 27/11/2014 (All day) Oaks South Molton Ferrets 2 24 - 10 11 - 24
415 25/11/2014 (All day) Acorns Torrington Reds 2 12 - 19 24 - 14
413 21/11/2014 (All day) Stones Merton 1 14 - 32 20 - 18
412 20/11/2014 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Torrington 47 - 27 A win in all 4 disciplines gave us a 9 point victory into the next round
379 13/11/2014 (All day) Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs 0 8 - 13 12 - 28
472 12/11/2014 (All day) County Tens Yarnscombe Alas we lost to last years county champions. Good luck to them.
384 06/11/2014 (All day) Oaks Yarnscombe 2 15 - 18 29 - 8
404 04/11/2014 (All day) Acorns Stratton Newcomers 3 23 - 12 22 - 19
405 04/11/2014 (All day) Stones Torrington Reds 0 11 - 17 13 - 15
378 30/10/2014 (All day) Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs 3 22 - 10 17 - 12
402 29/10/2014 (All day) Acorns Merton 0 13 - 21 10 - 21
391 23/10/2014 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Torrington -11 In this first leg we are down 11 shots
441 22/10/2014 (All day) Acorns Stones 1.5 13 - 20 24 - 17
400 22/10/2014 (All day) Stones Acorns 1.5 20 - 13 17 - 24
371 16/10/2014 (All day) Oaks 3 29 - 5 20 - 13
440 15/10/2014 (All day) Stones Acorns 3 21 - 7 24 - 8
398 15/10/2014 (All day) Acorns Stones 0 7 - 21 8 - 24
471 09/10/2014 (All day) County Tens Yarnscombe 1 A loss on 3 mats and a draw on one.
367 04/08/2014 (All day) Devils Westward Ho! 0 14 - 18 9 - 20
366 21/07/2014 (All day) Devils Hartland 0 15 - 21 11 - 27
365 15/07/2014 (All day) Devils Winkleigh Typhoons 1 13 - 12
364 03/07/2014 (All day) Devils Westward Ho! 2 17 - 12 16 - 20
363 26/06/2014 (All day) Devils Anstey 0 15 - 25 11 - 23
362 19/06/2014 (All day) Devils Winkleigh Typhoons 0 13 - 26 15 - 17
361 02/06/2014 (All day) Devils Langtree 1 15 - 13 11 - 22
360 21/05/2014 (All day) Devils Anstey 1.5 16 - 16 14 - 14
359 14/05/2014 (All day) Devils Langtree 0 10 - 21
356 31/03/2014 (All day) Acorns Hartland 3 Problems with transport meant Hartland conceded 3 points
323 27/03/2014 (All day) Acorns Christchurch Sinners 2 13 - 17 17 - 12
355 21/03/2014 (All day) Oaks Merton 3 21 - 14 22 - 11
353 07/03/2014 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Yarnscombe 0 Good luck to Yarnscombe in the nest round
318 06/03/2014 (All day) Acorns Westward Ho! 3 15 - 11 18 - 17
315 25/02/2014 (All day) Acorns Stratton 2 12 - 13 16 - 7
309 13/02/2014 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Yarnscombe 0 Shebbear are down 23 shots after the away leg
304 05/02/2014 (All day) Acorns Christchurch Sinners 2 26 - 16 17 - 19
300 23/01/2014 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Langtree 0 18 - 12 9 - 21 Good luck to Langtree in the next round
299 22/01/2014 (All day) Acorns South Molton Ferrets 0 16 - 17 12 - 15
295 09/01/2014 (All day) Oaks Hartland Reds 3 26 - 15 13 - 12
291 13/12/2013 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Merton Shebbear win by 11 shots over both legs
294 05/12/2013 (All day) Acorns South Molton Ferrets 0 7 - 25 15 - 20
284 27/11/2013 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Merton 5 A 5 shot advantage after the first leg away
346 26/11/2013 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Stratton 3 12 - 11 12 - 11 A 2 shot win puts the Oaks in the next round
283 26/11/2013 (All day) Acorns Hartland 3 15 - 14 19 - 11
345 21/11/2013 (All day) Acorns Westward Ho! 0 14 - 16 15 - 16
278 14/11/2013 (All day) Oaks Merton 1 20 - 15 8 - 23
277 11/11/2013 (All day) Oaks Westward Ho! 0 12 - 16 10 - 14
327 08/11/2013 (All day) County Tens Winkleigh Typhoons 0 After 2 legs Shebbear lost 4 - 12
275 07/11/2013 (All day) Acorns Stratton 0.50 12 - 14 16 - 16
326 30/10/2013 (All day) County Tens Winkleigh Typhoons 3 a win for the pairs and a draw in the singles
269 21/10/2013 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Westward Ho! 0 9 - 23 7 - 22
267 17/10/2013 (All day) Oaks Wick 2 21 - 7 12 - 16
259 28/08/2013 (All day) Devils 3 18 - 11 15 - 13
258 13/08/2013 (All day) Devils Hartland 1 12 - 21 13 - 12
256 17/07/2013 (All day) Devils Woolsery Buzzers 3 20 - 10 21 - 11
255 11/07/2013 (All day) Devils Instow 3 24 - 10 24 - 11
252 22/05/2013 (All day) Devils Halwill 0 12 - 13 11 - 18
251 15/05/2013 (All day) Devils Woolsery Buzzers 0 8 - 20 7 - 20
250 09/05/2013 (All day) Devils Hartland 1.5 16 - 19 17 - 14
168 27/03/2013 (All day) Acorns Christchurch Sinners 2.5 13 - 13 19 - 12
134 27/03/2013 (All day) Shebbear A Christchurch Angels 3 18 - 12 23 - 15
222 14/03/2013 (All day) Acorns Shirwell 2 12 - 14 16 - 11
151 07/03/2013 (All day) Oaks 1 21 - 12 16 - 9
183 07/03/2013 (All day) Merton League Bradworthy 3 15 - 9
238 06/03/2013 (All day) Acorns Christchurch Sinners 3 23 - 22 16 - 12
180 06/03/2013 (All day) Merton League Merton 3 15 - 11
167 26/02/2013 (All day) Acorns Stratton Yellows 0 12 - 23 9 - 30
166 20/02/2013 (All day) Acorns Torrington 2 18 - 14 18 - 19
240 19/02/2013 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Shebbear lost by 7 shots. Good luck to Woolsery in the final
165 13/02/2013 (All day) Acorns 0 15 - 17 10 - 30
236 08/02/2013 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Woolsery Wasps 0 9 - 22 13 - 16
132 07/02/2013 (All day) Shebbear A 0 10 - 21 11 - 13
131 30/01/2013 (All day) Shebbear A Stratton Newcomers 1 13 - 23 20 - 12
163 29/01/2013 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Christchurch Sinners Comfortable win over the 2 legs
148 24/01/2013 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns after 2 extra ends, Holsworthy win by 1 shot
179 24/01/2013 (All day) Merton League Langtree Hawks 0 12 - 22
135 22/01/2013 (All day) Shebbear A 3 33 - 7 21 - 12
200 21/01/2013 (All day) Four Wood Singles Gordon and Kerry are through to the final
162 17/01/2013 (All day) Acorns Hartland 2 11 - 16 30 - 15
161 16/01/2013 (All day) Acorns Wick 2 33 - 3 11 - 19
178 15/01/2013 (All day) Merton League 0 14 - 20
237 14/01/2013 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Christchurch Sinners 5 shot lead
170 10/01/2013 (All day) Acorns Shirwell 0 12 - 17 13 - 27
145 09/01/2013 (All day) Oaks Westward Ho! 0.5 15 - 15 8 - 18
130 08/01/2013 (All day) Shebbear A South Molton Ferrets 0 13 - 20 14 - 22
159 03/01/2013 (All day) Acorns 2 17 - 18 32 - 10
234 02/01/2013 (All day) County Tens Anstey 8 A win in all 4 disciplines
144 13/12/2012 (All day) County Tens Anstey 3 singles a draw, pairs loss ,triples win, fours loss
177 11/12/2012 (All day) Merton League Bradworthy 0 9 - 19
176 06/12/2012 (All day) Merton League 3 20 - 10
175 29/11/2012 (All day) Merton League Merton 3 18 - 9
158 29/11/2012 (All day) Acorns Hartland 3 12 - 11 25 - 12
123 28/11/2012 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Goodleigh Shebbear added to the points total and go to the next round
197 26/11/2012 (All day) Two-wood Singles Rita will play Rich in the final
43 21/11/2012 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Goodleigh Shebbear have a 40 point lead to take to Goodleigh
129 20/11/2012 (All day) Shebbear A 1 9 - 36 15 - 12
196 19/11/2012 (All day) Mr & Mrs Jenny & Peter will meet Pam & Richard in the final.
128 14/11/2012 (All day) Shebbear A 0 10 - 33 9 - 17
157 09/11/2012 (All day) Acorns Stratton Yellows 3 19 - 13 33 - 5
142 08/11/2012 (All day) Oaks Holsworthy Oaks 1 19 - 16 15 - 20
174 07/11/2012 (All day) Merton League 0 11 - 25
218 31/10/2012 (All day) County Tens Torrington Torrington played well away from home and win through to the next leg
127 31/10/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Christchurch Angels 3 25 - 7 33 - 6
156 30/10/2012 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Morwenstow Hawkers 24 - 7 14 - 15 Acorns go through to the second round
121 29/10/2012 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Wick 21 - 9 10 - 16 Oaks progress to the second round
120 26/10/2012 (All day) Oaks Hartland Reds 2 17 - 13 15 - 18
217 24/10/2012 (All day) County Tens Torrington In this first leg; we lost 3 disciplines and drew 1
126 24/10/2012 (All day) Shebbear A South Molton Ferrets 2 21 - 9 11 - 14
155 23/10/2012 (All day) Acorns 3 20 - 15 29 - 4
119 23/10/2012 (All day) Oaks Stratton 2 30 - 11 11 - 22
125 18/10/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Stratton Newcomers 1 17 - 23 17 - 15
154 17/10/2012 (All day) Acorns 3 20 - 11 21 - 14
173 16/10/2012 (All day) Merton League Strand Strollers 0 18 - 19
118 16/10/2012 (All day) Oaks Yarnscombe 1 8 - 29 18 - 15
194 15/10/2012 (All day) Match Play Barney & Tiny through to final
124 11/10/2012 (All day) Shebbear A 2 31 - 8 26 - 17
153 10/10/2012 (All day) Acorns Wick 0 10 - 19 14 - 15
172 10/10/2012 (All day) Merton League Langtree Hawks 3 25 - 9
117 08/10/2012 (All day) Oaks Westward Ho! 1 19 - 17 13 - 18
186 08/10/2012 (All day) Rollup 0
152 04/10/2012 (All day) Acorns Shirwell game changed to March 14th
171 03/10/2012 (All day) Merton League 0 10 - 24
111 04/04/2012 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Merton A draw after 18 ends the Acorns lost both extra ends and hence the semi-final
61 20/03/2012 (All day) Acorns Holsworthy Oaks 3 31 - 8 20 - 10 date now 20/3/12
102 16/03/2012 (All day) Acorns Westward Ho! 3 24 - 10 17 - 10
100 13/03/2012 (All day) Albery & Shute Brenda, Rita and Tiny just miss out on the final
99 12/03/2012 (All day) Albery & Shute Christine, Rich & Barney qualify for the final at Woolsery
115 09/03/2012 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy A close game but Shebbear lose 30 -31
96 07/03/2012 (All day) Acorns 2 22 - 16 17 - 20
110 02/03/2012 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Acorns win the quarter final by 1 shot
92 29/02/2012 (All day) Acorns Winkleigh Tornados 2.5 15 - 11 12 - 12
91 28/02/2012 (All day) Shebbear A 1 19 - 16 13 - 25
89 23/02/2012 (All day) Acorns Winkleigh Tornados 3 17 - 11 25 - 14
114 22/02/2012 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy A win 37 to 34 and a place in the final
87 21/02/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Instow 2 15 - 20 20 - 3
84 13/02/2012 (All day) Acorns Bradford/Cookbury 3 18 - 14 31 - 8
82 09/02/2012 (All day) County Tens Torrington We win 7 of 8 mats and go through to Plymouth
81 08/02/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Sutcombe Skylarks 0 12 - 18 10 - 13
78 02/02/2012 (All day) Acorns Woolsery Wasps 3 18 - 17 20 - 19
76 31/01/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Woolsery Buzzers 0 15 - 28 13 - 21
74 25/01/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Fremington Flippers 0 11 - 22 19 - 25
73 24/01/2012 (All day) Acorns Hartland Reds 0.5 12 - 14 17 - 17
113 20/01/2012 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy A win 48 to 23 and a place in the semi-finals
70 19/01/2012 (All day) Acorns Holsworthy Oaks 0 17 - 18 11 - 17
68 17/01/2012 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Westward Ho! Acorns win by 9 shots
63 10/01/2012 (All day) Acorns South Molton Hedgehogs 1 22 - 13 12 - 28
112 05/01/2012 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Even after the first leg at 35 points each
60 14/12/2011 (All day) Shebbear A Instow 3 25 - 7 18 - 16
56 07/12/2011 (All day) Acorns 0.5 19 - 21 14 - 14
27 30/11/2011 (All day) Acorns Bradford/Cookbury 3 20 - 13 15 - 14
52 23/11/2011 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy overall win by 8 shots over 2 legs
26 21/11/2011 (All day) Acorns Westward Ho! 0 11 - 23 12 - 24
25 17/11/2011 (All day) Shebbear A Sutcombe Skylarks 2 25 - 8 9 - 25
24 16/11/2011 (All day) Acorns Woolsery Wasps 1 15 - 12 13 - 17
48 09/11/2011 (All day) Shebbear A Woolsery Buzzers 2 22 - 9 11 - 17
46 02/11/2011 (All day) Acorns Hartland Reds 1 14 - 12 10 - 18
122 25/10/2011 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy 13pt advantage
41 21/10/2011 (All day) Shebbear A 2 24 - 11 12 - 22
40 19/10/2011 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Stratton Yellows 21 - 9 29 - 8
39 17/10/2011 (All day) Match Play semi--finals 14/11/2011
38 12/10/2011 (All day) Shebbear A Halwill 2 21 - 15 11 - 15
37 11/10/2011 (All day) Acorns South Molton Hedgehogs 1 24 - 16 10 - 23
33 04/10/2011 (All day) Shebbear A Fremington Flippers 3 28 - 8 17 - 16