Results - Archive

Note in mat results and others, Shebbear Team scores are shown first.

Date Team Opposition Team Where Points Mat 1 Mat 2 Results, general information
17/10/2017 - 22:45 Acorns Winkleigh Typhoons Home 320 20 - 8 23 - 18
10/10/2017 - 09:45 Stones Westward Ho! Surfers Home 3 19 - 9 20 - 18
16/03/2017 - 19:30 Oaks Yarnscombe Away 0 6 - 28 11 - 27 0
14/03/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Hartland B Away 3 18 - 13 17 - 9
13/03/2017 - 14:00 Stones Westward Ho! Surfers Away 0 16 - 20 7 - 32 0
10/03/2017 - 14:00 Stones Woolsery Buzzers Home 3 26 - 20 21 - 14
09/03/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Christchurch Sinners Away 2 16 - 12 16 - 17
03/03/2017 (All day) Stones Instow Home 1 26 - 9 5 - 29
02/03/2017 - 19:30 Oaks South Molton Ferrets Away 3 22 - 10 17 - 10
28/02/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Holsworthy Oaks Away 3 28 - 12 24 - 14
23/02/2017 - 19:30 Oaks Christchurch Angels Away 3 14 - 13 39 - 3
20/02/2017 - 19:30 Oaks Westward Ho! Away 0 20 - 12 14 - 22 0
16/02/2017 - 23:15 Tony Stephens Trophy Oaks Yarnscombe Away 0 15 - 25 7 - 25 0
09/02/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Strand Strollers Home 3 36 - 3 27 - 11
08/02/2017 - 14:00 Stones High Bickington Away 0 4 - 28 13 - 18 0
02/02/2017 - 19:30 Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs Home 2.5 22 - 12 17 - 17
27/01/2017 - 14:00 Stones Hatherleigh Home 3 15 - 11 16 - 15
26/01/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Winkleigh Home 3 15 - 13 17 - 10
23/01/2017 - 10:15 Oaks Christchurch Angels Home 3 40 - 10 28 - 9
19/01/2017 - 19:30 Oaks Yarnscombe Home 1.5 21 - 15 14 - 8
18/01/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Winkleigh Away 2.5 14 - 14 15 - 12
13/01/2017 - 14:00 Stones Instow Home This fixture will now be played on Friday 3rd March
12/01/2017 - 14:00 Acorns Merton Home 3 30 - 8 19 - 11
09/01/2017 - 10:15 Tony Stephens Trophy Oaks Sutcombe Skylarks Home 14 - 17 34 - 12 Shebbear move in to the semi-finals.
05/01/2017 - 19:30 Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs Away 0.5 12 - 21 18 - 18
19/12/2016 - 07:30 Tony Stephens Trophy Oaks Morwenstow Away 15 - 15 19 - 15 A win puts Shebbear into the quarter finals
13/12/2016 - 14:00 Acorns Strand Strollers Away 3 21 - 12 27 - 10
08/12/2016 - 19:30 Oaks Stratton Away 2 25 - 5 20 - 22
02/12/2016 - 14:00 Acorns Holsworthy Oaks Home 3 37 - 10 30 - 9
29/11/2016 - 14:00 Stones Woolsery Buzzers Away 3 19 - 13 16 - 12
25/11/2016 - 14:00 Stones Strand Reds Home 3 19 - 11 18 - 13
24/11/2016 - 19:30 Oaks Wick Home 2 24 - 7 15 - 16
18/11/2016 - 14:00 Acorns Hartland B Home 2 21 - 12 12 - 16
15/11/2016 - 14:00 Stones Hatherleigh Away 3 17 - 13 21 - 13
10/11/2016 - 19:30 Oaks Westward Ho! Home 3 18 - 11 22 - 12
09/11/2016 - 14:00 Acorns Merton Away 3 18 - 13 21 - 12
03/11/2016 - 19:45 Alan Wright Trophy Winkleigh Typhoons Away 0 After a valiant effort Shebbear lost to a very strong Winkleigh team. 0
03/11/2016 - 14:00 Stones Westward Ho! Surfers Home 1.5 19 - 17 16 - 18
31/10/2016 - 13:30 Tony Stephens Trophy Oaks Hartland Reds Home 3 18 - 11 25 - 10
27/10/2016 - 19:30 Oaks South Molton Ferrets Home 3 20 - 14 25 - 8
25/10/2016 - 14:00 Stones Instow Away 0 9 - 29 11 - 20 0
20/10/2016 - 14:00 Acorns Christchurch Sinners Home 3 37 - 7 36 - 5
13/10/2016 - 19:30 Alan Wright Trophy Winkleigh Typhoons Home After the home leg it's a draw 34 points each
12/10/2016 - 14:00 Stones High Bickington Home 1 14 - 12 12 - 16
06/10/2016 - 19:30 Oaks Stratton Home 3 23 - 16 27 - 10
31/03/2016 (All day) Oaks Christchurch Sinners Away 2 18 - 20 23 - 10
15/03/2016 (All day) Stones Stratton Newcomers Away 3 25 - 10 15 - 13
07/03/2016 (All day) Acorns Westward Ho! Surfers Away 2.5 32 - 9 20 - 20
04/03/2016 - 08:45 Alan Wright Trophy Yarnscombe Home 0 a loss of 42 shots to the impressive Yarnscombe side 0
03/03/2016 (All day) Oaks Merton Away 3 19 - 10 19 - 14
03/03/2016 (All day) Stones Goodleigh Pips Away 1 13 - 10 15 - 20
01/03/2016 (All day) Acorns Brauntonians Home 2 46 - 9 17 - 19
25/02/2016 (All day) Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs Away 1 4 - 23 16 - 14
24/02/2016 - 00:45 Tony Stephens Trophy Oaks Sutcombe Skylarks Away 0 0 - 1 0 - 1 0
23/02/2016 (All day) Stones Hatherleigh Away 0 12 - 16 11 - 25 0
16/02/2016 (All day) Oaks Stratton Away 3 16 - 10 19 - 8
10/02/2016 (All day) Oaks Yarnscombe Away 1 17 - 16 7 - 14
09/02/2016 (All day) Acorns Strand Reds Home 3 42 - 6 23 - 14
03/02/2016 (All day) Stones Stratton Newcomers Home 2 42 - 23
29/01/2016 - 19:30 Tony Stephens Trophy Oaks Winkleigh Typhoons Away 3 20 - 15 33 - 4
28/01/2016 (All day) Oaks Westward Ho! Away 0 15 - 20 13 - 17 0
27/01/2016 (All day) Acorns High Bickington Away 0 15 - 21 14 - 24 0
26/01/2016 (All day) Stones Torrington Reds Home 3 48 - 35
22/01/2016 (All day) Oaks Wick Away 1 12 - 14 17 - 16
20/01/2016 (All day) Acorns Merton Away 2 11 - 16 27 - 10
14/01/2016 (All day) Oaks Merton Home 3 26 - 12 23 - 12
12/01/2016 (All day) Stones Winkleigh Home 2.5 16 - 16 19 - 18
07/01/2016 (All day) Oaks South Molton Ferrets Home 3 19 - 12 22 - 7
05/01/2016 (All day) Acorns Merton Home 3 26 - 11 20 - 13
17/12/2015 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Goodleigh Home 3 a win by 32 shots puts us in the next round
15/12/2015 (All day) Acorns Westward Ho! Surfers Home 3 28 - 8 21 - 6
03/12/2015 (All day) Oaks Westward Ho! Home 3 20 - 9 23 - 12
02/12/2015 (All day) Acorns Strand Reds Away 3 20 - 15 12 - 11
30/11/2015 - 19:00 Tony Stephens Trophy Oaks Christchurch Sinners Away 3 23 - 7 16 - 15 A win puts Shebbear into the Quarter finals
26/11/2015 (All day) Stones Christchurch Angels Away 3 20 - 11 20 - 13
25/11/2015 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Goodleigh Away 0 2 shots down going into the home leg in December 0
17/11/2015 (All day) Stones Torrington Reds Away 3 23 - 7 16 - 15
12/11/2015 (All day) Oaks South Molton Ferrets Away 0 11 - 17 21 - 23 0
10/11/2015 (All day) Acorns High Bickington Home 3 19 - 13 22 - 12
05/11/2015 (All day) Oaks Yarnscombe Home 2 15 - 21 26 - 10
29/10/2015 - 08:45 Oaks Home 3 13 - 17 25 - 11 Through to the next round to meet Christchurch
27/10/2015 (All day) Stones Goodleigh Pips Home 1.5 11 - 23 20 - 8
22/10/2015 (All day) Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs Home 3 22 - 10 19 - 13
20/10/2015 (All day) Stones Winkleigh Away 2 15 - 16 18 - 12
13/10/2015 (All day) Stones Hatherleigh Home 0 27 - 39 0
01/10/2015 (All day) Oaks Christchurch Sinners Home 3 17 - 14 30 - 8
12/03/2015 (All day) Oaks Home 3 24 - 11 33 - 9
05/03/2015 (All day) Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs Away 1.5 23 - 15 12 - 20
04/03/2015 (All day) Stones Merton Away 2 9 - 12 24 - 11
26/02/2015 (All day) Oaks Wick Away 0 15 - 18 14 - 15 0
24/02/2015 (All day) Acorns Torrington Reds Away 3 27 - 6 15 - 9
24/02/2015 (All day) Stones Hatherleigh Away 0 10 - 43 13 - 17 0
20/02/2015 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Brauntonians Home 40 - 30 A win in 3 disciplines gave Shebbear an 8 shot victory over 2 legs
12/02/2015 (All day) Oaks Yarnscombe Away 0 13 - 27 3 - 40 0
10/02/2015 (All day) Acorns Winkleigh Home cancelled after South Molton withdraw from the league
02/02/2015 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Brauntonians Away -2 Only 2 shots down after a difficult away leg. Fantastic result
29/01/2015 (All day) Oaks South Molton Ferrets Home 3 30 - 9 24 - 10
27/01/2015 (All day) Acorns Hatherleigh Away 2 28 - 8 9 - 18
27/01/2015 (All day) Stones Torrington Reds Home 2 38 - 26
22/01/2015 (All day) Acorns Hatherleigh Home 3 21 - 11 17 - 13
20/01/2015 (All day) Stones Stratton Newcomers Home 1.5 27 - 11 7 - 23
13/01/2015 (All day) Acorns Merton Home 3 30 - 5 24 - 5
16/12/2014 (All day) Oaks Wick Away 2 16 - 20 22 - 17
09/12/2014 (All day) Stones Stratton Newcomers Away 0 10 - 19 11 - 27 0
05/12/2014 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Oaks Torrington Home 25 - 16 18 - 11 A win puts Shebbear into the next round
04/12/2014 (All day) Stones Winkleigh Tornados Away Winkleigh have withdrawn from division7
04/12/2014 (All day) Acorns Stratton Newcomers Away 3 37 - 8 19 - 12
03/12/2014 (All day) Oaks Away 0 8 - 20 12 - 14 0
27/11/2014 (All day) Oaks South Molton Ferrets Away 2 24 - 10 11 - 24
25/11/2014 (All day) Acorns Torrington Reds Home 2 12 - 19 24 - 14
24/11/2014 (All day) Four Wood Singles Home Julia will play Kerry in the final.
21/11/2014 (All day) Stones Merton Home 1 14 - 32 20 - 18
20/11/2014 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Torrington Home 47 - 27 A win in all 4 disciplines gave us a 9 point victory into the next round
13/11/2014 (All day) Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs Away 0 8 - 13 12 - 28 0
12/11/2014 (All day) County Tens Yarnscombe Home Alas we lost to last years county champions. Good luck to them.
06/11/2014 (All day) Oaks Yarnscombe Home 2 15 - 18 29 - 8
04/11/2014 (All day) Acorns Stratton Newcomers Home 3 23 - 12 22 - 19
04/11/2014 (All day) Stones Torrington Reds Away 0 11 - 17 13 - 15 0
30/10/2014 (All day) Oaks South Molton Hedgehogs Home 3 22 - 10 17 - 12
29/10/2014 (All day) Acorns Merton Away 0 13 - 21 10 - 21 0
23/10/2014 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Torrington Away -11 In this first leg we are down 11 shots
22/10/2014 (All day) Stones Acorns Away 1.5 20 - 13 17 - 24
22/10/2014 (All day) Acorns Stones Home 1.5 13 - 20 24 - 17
20/10/2014 (All day) Pairs Home Pam & Richard - Lorraine & Tiny are the finalists
16/10/2014 (All day) Oaks Home 3 29 - 5 20 - 13
15/10/2014 (All day) Acorns Stones Away 0 7 - 21 8 - 24 0
15/10/2014 (All day) Stones Acorns Home 3 21 - 7 24 - 8
09/10/2014 (All day) County Tens Yarnscombe Away 1 A loss on 3 mats and a draw on one.
04/08/2014 (All day) Mods Westward Ho! Away 0 14 - 18 9 - 20 0
21/07/2014 (All day) Mods Hartland B Home 0 15 - 21 11 - 27 0
15/07/2014 (All day) Mods Winkleigh Typhoons Away 1 13 - 12
03/07/2014 (All day) Mods Westward Ho! Home 2 17 - 12 16 - 20
26/06/2014 (All day) Mods Anstey Home 0 15 - 25 11 - 23 0
19/06/2014 (All day) Mods Winkleigh Typhoons Home 0 13 - 26 15 - 17 0
02/06/2014 (All day) Mods Langtree Home 1 15 - 13 11 - 22
21/05/2014 (All day) Mods Anstey Away 1.5 16 - 16 14 - 14
14/05/2014 (All day) Mods Langtree Away 0 10 - 21 0
31/03/2014 (All day) Acorns Hartland B Home 3 Problems with transport meant Hartland conceded 3 points
27/03/2014 (All day) Acorns Christchurch Sinners Away 2 13 - 17 17 - 12
21/03/2014 (All day) Oaks Merton Home 3 21 - 14 22 - 11
07/03/2014 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Yarnscombe Home 0 Good luck to Yarnscombe in the nest round 0
06/03/2014 (All day) Acorns Westward Ho! Home 3 15 - 11 18 - 17
25/02/2014 (All day) Acorns Stratton Away 2 12 - 13 16 - 7
13/02/2014 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Yarnscombe Away 0 Shebbear are down 23 shots after the away leg 0
05/02/2014 (All day) Acorns Christchurch Sinners Home 2 26 - 16 17 - 19
23/01/2014 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Oaks Langtree Home 0 18 - 12 9 - 21 Good luck to Langtree in the next round 0
22/01/2014 (All day) Acorns South Molton Ferrets Away 0 16 - 17 12 - 15 0
09/01/2014 (All day) Oaks Hartland Reds Home 3 26 - 15 13 - 12
13/12/2013 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Merton Home Shebbear win by 11 shots over both legs
05/12/2013 (All day) Acorns South Molton Ferrets Home 0 7 - 25 15 - 20 0
27/11/2013 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Merton Away 5 A 5 shot advantage after the first leg away
26/11/2013 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Oaks Stratton Away 3 12 - 11 12 - 11 A 2 shot win puts the Oaks in the next round
26/11/2013 (All day) Acorns Hartland B Away 3 15 - 14 19 - 11
21/11/2013 (All day) Acorns Westward Ho! Away 0 14 - 16 15 - 16 0
14/11/2013 (All day) Oaks Merton Away 1 20 - 15 8 - 23
11/11/2013 (All day) Oaks Westward Ho! Away 0 12 - 16 10 - 14 0
08/11/2013 (All day) County Tens Winkleigh Typhoons Away 0 After 2 legs Shebbear lost 4 - 12 0
07/11/2013 (All day) Acorns Stratton Home 0.50 12 - 14 16 - 16
30/10/2013 (All day) County Tens Winkleigh Typhoons Home 3 a win for the pairs and a draw in the singles
21/10/2013 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Westward Ho! Away 0 9 - 23 7 - 22 0
17/10/2013 (All day) Oaks Wick Home 2 21 - 7 12 - 16
28/08/2013 (All day) Mods Away 3 18 - 11 15 - 13
13/08/2013 (All day) Mods Hartland B Away 1 12 - 21 13 - 12
17/07/2013 (All day) Mods Woolsery Buzzers Home 3 20 - 10 21 - 11
11/07/2013 (All day) Mods Instow Home 3 24 - 10 24 - 11
22/05/2013 (All day) Mods Halwill Away 0 12 - 13 11 - 18 0
15/05/2013 (All day) Mods Woolsery Buzzers Away 0 8 - 20 7 - 20 0
09/05/2013 (All day) Mods Hartland B Home 1.5 16 - 19 17 - 14
27/03/2013 (All day) Acorns Christchurch Sinners Away 2.5 13 - 13 19 - 12
27/03/2013 (All day) Shebbear A Christchurch Angels Away 3 18 - 12 23 - 15
14/03/2013 (All day) Acorns Shirwell Home 2 12 - 14 16 - 11
07/03/2013 (All day) Merton League Bradworthy Home 3 15 - 9
07/03/2013 (All day) Oaks Home 1 21 - 12 16 - 9
06/03/2013 (All day) Acorns Christchurch Sinners Home 3 23 - 22 16 - 12
06/03/2013 (All day) Merton League Merton Home 3 15 - 11
26/02/2013 (All day) Acorns Stratton Yellows Away 0 12 - 23 9 - 30 0
20/02/2013 (All day) Acorns Torrington Away 2 18 - 14 18 - 19
19/02/2013 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Away Shebbear lost by 7 shots. Good luck to Woolsery in the final
13/02/2013 (All day) Acorns Away 0 15 - 17 10 - 30 0
08/02/2013 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Woolsery Hornets Away 0 9 - 22 13 - 16 0
07/02/2013 (All day) Shebbear A Away 0 10 - 21 11 - 13 0
30/01/2013 (All day) Shebbear A Stratton Newcomers Home 1 13 - 23 20 - 12
29/01/2013 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Christchurch Sinners Home Comfortable win over the 2 legs
24/01/2013 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Home after 2 extra ends, Holsworthy win by 1 shot
24/01/2013 (All day) Merton League Langtree Hawks Home 0 12 - 22 0
22/01/2013 (All day) Shebbear A Home 3 33 - 7 21 - 12
21/01/2013 (All day) Four Wood Singles Home Gordon and Kerry are through to the final
17/01/2013 (All day) Acorns Hartland B Away 2 11 - 16 30 - 15
16/01/2013 (All day) Acorns Wick Home 2 33 - 3 11 - 19
15/01/2013 (All day) Merton League Home 0 14 - 20 0
14/01/2013 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Christchurch Sinners Away 5 shot lead
10/01/2013 (All day) Acorns Shirwell Away 0 12 - 17 13 - 27 0
09/01/2013 (All day) Oaks Westward Ho! Home 0.5 15 - 15 8 - 18
08/01/2013 (All day) Shebbear A South Molton Ferrets Away 0 13 - 20 14 - 22 0
03/01/2013 (All day) Acorns Away 2 17 - 18 32 - 10
02/01/2013 (All day) County Tens Anstey Home 8 A win in all 4 disciplines
13/12/2012 (All day) County Tens Anstey Away 3 singles a draw, pairs loss ,triples win, fours loss
11/12/2012 (All day) Merton League Bradworthy Away 0 9 - 19 0
06/12/2012 (All day) Merton League Home 3 20 - 10
29/11/2012 (All day) Merton League Merton Away 3 18 - 9
29/11/2012 (All day) Acorns Hartland B Home 3 12 - 11 25 - 12
28/11/2012 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Goodleigh Away Shebbear added to the points total and go to the next round
26/11/2012 (All day) Two-wood Singles Home Rita will play Rich in the final
21/11/2012 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Goodleigh Home Shebbear have a 40 point lead to take to Goodleigh
20/11/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Home 1 9 - 36 15 - 12
19/11/2012 (All day) Mr & Mrs Home Jenny & Peter will meet Pam & Richard in the final.
14/11/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Away 0 10 - 33 9 - 17 0
09/11/2012 (All day) Acorns Stratton Yellows Home 3 19 - 13 33 - 5
08/11/2012 (All day) Oaks Holsworthy Oaks Away 1 19 - 16 15 - 20
07/11/2012 (All day) Merton League Away 0 11 - 25 0
31/10/2012 (All day) County Tens Torrington Home Torrington played well away from home and win through to the next leg
31/10/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Christchurch Angels Home 3 25 - 7 33 - 6
30/10/2012 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Morwenstow Away 24 - 7 14 - 15 Acorns go through to the second round
29/10/2012 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Wick Away 21 - 9 10 - 16 Oaks progress to the second round
26/10/2012 (All day) Oaks Hartland Reds Away 2 17 - 13 15 - 18
24/10/2012 (All day) County Tens Torrington Away In this first leg; we lost 3 disciplines and drew 1
24/10/2012 (All day) Shebbear A South Molton Ferrets Home 2 21 - 9 11 - 14
23/10/2012 (All day) Oaks Stratton Away 2 30 - 11 11 - 22
23/10/2012 (All day) Acorns Home 3 20 - 15 29 - 4
18/10/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Stratton Newcomers Away 1 17 - 23 17 - 15
17/10/2012 (All day) Acorns Home 3 20 - 11 21 - 14
16/10/2012 (All day) Oaks Yarnscombe Home 1 8 - 29 18 - 15
16/10/2012 (All day) Merton League Strand Strollers Home 0 18 - 19 0
15/10/2012 (All day) Match Play Home Barney & Tiny through to final
11/10/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Home 2 31 - 8 26 - 17
10/10/2012 (All day) Acorns Wick Away 0 10 - 19 14 - 15 0
10/10/2012 (All day) Merton League Langtree Hawks Away 3 25 - 9
08/10/2012 (All day) Oaks Westward Ho! Away 1 19 - 17 13 - 18
04/10/2012 (All day) Acorns Shirwell Home game changed to March 14th
03/10/2012 (All day) Merton League Away 0 10 - 24 0
04/04/2012 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Merton Away A draw after 18 ends the Acorns lost both extra ends and hence the semi-final
20/03/2012 (All day) Acorns Holsworthy Oaks Home 3 31 - 8 20 - 10 date now 20/3/12
16/03/2012 (All day) Acorns Westward Ho! Home 3 24 - 10 17 - 10
13/03/2012 (All day) Albery & Shute Brenda, Rita and Tiny just miss out on the final
12/03/2012 (All day) Albery & Shute Christine, Rich & Barney qualify for the final at Woolsery
09/03/2012 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Away A close game but Shebbear lose 30 -31
07/03/2012 (All day) Acorns Away 2 22 - 16 17 - 20
02/03/2012 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Away Acorns win the quarter final by 1 shot
29/02/2012 (All day) Acorns Winkleigh Tornados Home 2.5 15 - 11 12 - 12
28/02/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Away 1 19 - 16 13 - 25
23/02/2012 (All day) Acorns Winkleigh Tornados Away 3 17 - 11 25 - 14
22/02/2012 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Away A win 37 to 34 and a place in the final
21/02/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Instow Home 2 15 - 20 20 - 3
13/02/2012 (All day) Acorns Bradford/Cookbury Away 3 18 - 14 31 - 8
09/02/2012 (All day) County Tens Torrington Away We win 7 of 8 mats and go through to Plymouth
08/02/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Sutcombe Skylarks Away 0 12 - 18 10 - 13 0
02/02/2012 (All day) Acorns Woolsery Hornets Home 3 18 - 17 20 - 19
31/01/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Woolsery Buzzers Away 0 15 - 28 13 - 21 0
25/01/2012 (All day) Shebbear A Fremington Flippers Away 0 11 - 22 19 - 25 0
24/01/2012 (All day) Acorns Hartland Reds Away 0.5 12 - 14 17 - 17
20/01/2012 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Home A win 48 to 23 and a place in the semi-finals
19/01/2012 (All day) Acorns Holsworthy Oaks Away 0 17 - 18 11 - 17 0
17/01/2012 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Westward Ho! Home Acorns win by 9 shots
10/01/2012 (All day) Acorns South Molton Hedgehogs Home 1 22 - 13 12 - 28
05/01/2012 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Away Even after the first leg at 35 points each
14/12/2011 (All day) Shebbear A Instow Away 3 25 - 7 18 - 16
07/12/2011 (All day) Acorns Home 0.5 19 - 21 14 - 14
30/11/2011 (All day) Acorns Bradford/Cookbury Home 3 20 - 13 15 - 14
23/11/2011 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Away overall win by 8 shots over 2 legs
21/11/2011 (All day) Acorns Westward Ho! Away 0 11 - 23 12 - 24 0
17/11/2011 (All day) Shebbear A Sutcombe Skylarks Home 2 25 - 8 9 - 25
16/11/2011 (All day) Acorns Woolsery Hornets Away 1 15 - 12 13 - 17
09/11/2011 (All day) Shebbear A Woolsery Buzzers Home 2 22 - 9 11 - 17
02/11/2011 (All day) Acorns Hartland Reds Home 1 14 - 12 10 - 18
25/10/2011 (All day) Alan Wright Trophy Home 13pt advantage
21/10/2011 (All day) Shebbear A Home 2 24 - 11 12 - 22
19/10/2011 (All day) Tony Stephens Trophy Acorns Stratton Yellows Home 21 - 9 29 - 8
17/10/2011 (All day) Match Play semi--finals 14/11/2011
12/10/2011 (All day) Shebbear A Halwill Home 2 21 - 15 11 - 15
11/10/2011 (All day) Acorns South Molton Hedgehogs Away 1 24 - 16 10 - 23
04/10/2011 (All day) Shebbear A Fremington Flippers Home 3 28 - 8 17 - 16